Mobirise

Principal's Message

School Planner 2018 - 19

July 2018

07 July (Sat)  : Felicitation of the topppers of Class X and XII
                            Spell well Competition (I to V)
11 July (Wed)  : Fruit Day (KG-I)
14 July (Sat)   : Vegetable Day (KG-II), Memory Test (I to III)
16 July (Mon) :  Smiling Competition (Nursery)
20 July (Fri)   :  Periodical Test- I (for classes I to X) /
                             1st Unit Test for XI and 2nd Unit Test for XII
25 July (Wed) : Umbrella Day - Nursery
28 July (Sat)  : Colouring - KG - I 

August 2018

02 August (Thu) : Fancy Dress Competition - (Nursery)
03 August (Fri)   : Friendship Day KG - I
04 August (Sat)  : Fr. W.J. Lenzens Anniversary
11 August (Sat)   : Speech Competition - KG - II
                                 Quiz Competition (I to V)"
15 August (Wed) : INDEPEDENCE DAY - Annual Prize Distribution,
                                  Patriotric Group Song Competition - Primary
18 August (Sat)   : PTM for all classes
20 August (Mon) : Rakhi Celebration - (Nursery)
22 August (Wed) : BAKR - EID/ Id-Ul-Zuha (H)
25 August (Sat)  : Rakhi Making Competition (I to V)
26 August (Sun) : Raksha Bandhan (H) 

September 2018

01 Sept. (Sat) : Musical Instruments Competition - (KG-II)
03 Sept. (Mon) : JANMASHTAMI (H)
04 Sept. (Tue) : Flower Day (Nursery)
05 Sept. (Wed) : Teachers Day
08 Sept. (Sat) : Fancy Dress Competition - (KG-I)
12 Sept. (Wed) : Quarterly Exams for XI & XII
13 Sept. (Thu) : GANESH CHATURTHI (H)
14 Sept. (Fri) : Hindi Diwas - Inter School Competition - High School
15 Sept. (Sat) : Fancy Dress Competition - (I to III)
19 Sept. (Wed) : Rhyme Competition
21 Sept. (Fri) : MUHARRAM (H) 

October 2018

01 October (Mon) : Vegetable Day - KG-I
02 October (Tue) : GANDHI JAYANTHI
03 October (Wed) : Show and Tell competition - (I to III),
Mask Making Competition - (IV & V)"
06 October (Sat) : PTM for class XI & XII Half Yearly Eaxms for Classes (I to X) {I Term Examination}
19 October (Fri) : VIJAY DASHMI - DUSSHERA (H)
23 October (Tue) : Dance Competition - KG-I
25 October (Thu) : My Self Competition - (Nursery)
26 October (Fri) : Fruits Day - (Nursery)
27 October (Sat) : PTA Inter School Competition - Primary
31 October (Wed) : Dance Competition - KG-II 

November 2018

02 November (Fri) : Diwali Celebration - (Nursery)
03 November (Sat): Bindi Pasting Competition - KG-I
Diwali Celebration - Primary & High School
07 November (Wed) : DIPAWALI (H)
10 November (Sat) : PTM for classes Nursery to X
12 November (Mon) : Join the Dots Competition - Nursery
14 November (Wed) : Children's Day
16 November (Fri) : Annual Day Function - Pre-Primary
17 November (Sat) : Annual Day Function - Primary
21 November (Wed) : Eid-E-Milad (H)
22 November (Thu) : Pauline Fest - Primary
23 November (Fri) : GURU NANAK JAYANTI (H)
24 November (Sat) : ARTEKNOW- 2018 (Exhibition)
26 November (Mon): Gaurav Jain Memorial Inter School
Competition - High School
30 November (Fri) : T.V. Slogan Competition (KG-II) 

December 2018

03 December (Mon) : PT-2 for classes I to X / Half Yearly for
Class XI and Pre-Board for Class XII"
06 December (Thu) : Colouring Competition - (Nursery)
13 December (Thu) : Colouring Competition - (KG-I)
15 December (Sat) : Fancy Dress Competition (KG-II)
20 December (Thu) : CHRISTMAS Celebration - Nursery and
High School
21 December (Fri) : CHRISTMAS Celebration - Primary /
Pauline Fun Fest- High School
22 December (Sat) : PRTM for all Classes
25 December (Tue) : CHRISTMAS 

January 2019

01 January (Tue) : New Year Day (H)
02 January (Wed) : Memorial Day
05 January (Sat) : Annual Sports Day - High School
07 January (Mon) : II Pre-Board for Class XII
09 January (Wed) : Writing Competition (KG-I)
14 January (Mon) : Balloon Day (Nursery)
18 January (Fri) : Story Telling Competition - (Nursery)
19 January (Sat) : Sports Day - Pre-Primary & Primary
22 January (Tue) : Sweets Day (KG-II)
26 January (Sat) : REPUBLIC DAY - Annual Prize Distribution
28 January (Mon) : Annual Board Practical Exams for Class XII 

February 2019

01 February (Fri) : Pre-Board for Class X
02 February (Sat) : Hindi/English Recitation (KG-I)
09 February (Sat) : Pre-Board results and Farewell of class XII
14 February (Thu) : Annual Exams for all classes
16 February (Sat) : PTM for Class X 

March 2019

04 March (Mon) : MAHA SHIVRATRI (H)
21 March (Thu) : HOLI (H) 

Address

7, Boundary Road
Indore, (MP) 453441

Contacts

Email: stpaulindore@gmail.com
Phone: 0731-2492292
Fax : 0731-2492325